Forgot your password ?




Gothenburg AIC 2010

Peer Reviewers

Special thanks go to the following members of the Scientific Board who kindly gave their time to review the abstracts submitted for the Conference.

Stephen Abelow (United States)
Kristina Åkesson (Sweden)
David Aronsson (United States)
Per Aspenberg (Sweden)
Syed Awais (Pakistan)
Thami Benzakour (Morocco)
Peter Bergh (Sweden)
Harald Bismar (Sweden)
Andrzej Bohatyrewicz (Poland)
Helena Brisby (Sweden)
Mats Brittberg (Sweden)
Otte Brosjö (Sweden)
Bruce Browner (United States)
Lászlo Bucsi (Hungary)
Cody Bünger (Denmark)
Franz Burny (Belgium)
Ivan Butkovic (Serbia)
Jacques Caton (France)
Kenneth Cheung (Hong Kong)
Peter K.Y. Chiu (Hong Kong)
Erdal Cila (Turkey)
Jean-Pierre Courpied (France)
Brett Courtenay (Australia)
Mikael Dalen (Sweden)
Aina Danielsson (Sweden)
Carl Ekholm (Sweden)
Wissam El-Khazzi (Belgium)
Jochen Eulert (Germany)
Magnus Forsblad (Sweden)
Peter Fritzell (Sweden)
Patricia Fucs (Brazil)
Paul Gerdhem (Sweden)
Felix Gil-Orbezo (Mexico)
Hans Granhed (Sweden)
José Guimarães Consciência (Portugal)
Björn Gunterberg (Sweden)
Mahmoud A. Hafez (Egypt)
Gunnar Hägglund (Sweden)
Nils Hailer (Sweden)
Moussa Hamadouche (France)
Mourad Hamidani (Algeria)
Håkan Hedlund (Sweden)
Rune Hedlund (Sweden)
Peter Herberts (Sweden)
Andres Herlin (Sweden)
Maurice Hinsenkamp (Belgium)
Pierre Hoffmeyer (Switzerland)
Karl-Åke Jansson (Sweden)
Per-Olof Josefsson (Sweden)
Camilla Karlsson (Sweden)
Jon Karlsson (Sweden)
Magnus Karlsson (Sweden)
Johan Kärrholm (Sweden)
Jüri Kartus (Sweden)
Karl Knahr (Austria)
Shoichi Kokubun (Japan)
Martin Krismer (Germany)
Lennart Landin (Sweden)
Ian Leslie (United Kingdom)
Hansjoerg Leu (Switzerland)
Frankie Leung (Hong Kong)
Wilson Li (Hong Kong)
Lars Lidgren (Sweden)
Anders Lindahl (Sweden)
Urban Lindgren (Sweden)
Hwa-Chang Liu (Taiwan)
Katarina Lönn (Sweden)
Luis Lopez Duran Stern (Spain)
Keith Luk (Hong Kong)
Arne Lundberg (Sweden)
Antero Makela (Finland)
William McKenzie (United States)
Yin Shun Miu (Hong Kong)
Rob G.H.H. Nelissen (Netherlands)
Gunnar Nilsson (Sweden)
Kjell Nilsson (Sweden)
Olle Nilsson (Sweden)
Rolf Norlin (Sweden)
Karl Obrant (Sweden)
Chang Wug Oh (Korea)
Ingemar Önsten (Sweden)
Horia-Bogdan Orban (Romania)
Anders Palmquist (Sweden)
Ellewellyn Pasion (Philippines)
Marko Pecina (Croatia)
Lars Peterson (Sweden)
Sari Ponzer (Sweden)
Kandiah Raveendran (Malaysia)
Cecilia Rogmark (Sweden)
Harald Roos (Sweden)
Björn Rydevik (Sweden)
Anders Rydholm (Sweden)
Galal Zaki Said (Egypt)
Hatem Said (Egypt)
Frédéric Schuind (Belgium)
Laurent Sedel (France)
Chadwick Smith (United States)
Ann-Charlott Söderpalm (Sweden)
Charles Sorbie (Canada)
Gary Speck (Australia)
Anna Stefansdottir (Sweden)
Björn Strömqvist (Sweden)
Peteris Studers (Latvia)
Olle Svensson (Sweden)
Miklos Attila Szendroi (Hungary)
George Thompson (United States)
Björn Tjernström (Sweden)
Hans Törnkvist (Sweden)
Hans Tropp (Sweden)
Li Tsai (Sweden)
Albert Van Kampen (Netherlands)
Vilmos Vécsei (Austria)
René Verdonk (Belgium)
Gershon Volpin (Israel)
James Waddell (Canada)
Richard Wallensten (Sweden)
Lars Weidenhielm (Sweden)
Torsten Wredmark (Sweden)
Per Wretenberg (Sweden)
Wai Pang Yau (Hong Kong)